Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

 

OFFICE STAFF
Principal Kim Olsen Associate Principal  LaTonia Anderson
Resource Teacher Tracy Spain Counselor Gabriella Powell
Finance Secretary Heidi Johns
Registrar
Clinic RN  Parent Facilitator  Nidia Chajon
Kindergarten 
Paige Carlo Room 1  Kris Parker Room 5
Aimee Connolly Room 2 Laura Edulblut Room 6
Shellee Ambrose Room 3 Elizabeth Hartwell Room 7
1st grade teachers
Whitney Sokolowski Room 10 Anna D’Antonia Room 13
Karen Wimmer Room 11 Brittany Milteer Room 14
Marden Shelly Room 12
2nd grade teachers  
Shelley Fournier LC 5  David Reams Room 9
Ashley Brown LC 6 Byra Zimmerman Room 15
Stacey Edmonds Room 8  Nick Gunter  Room 16
3rd grade teachers
Becky Truda Room 17 Catherine Haley Room 20
Paige Ambrose Room 18 Julie Whitaker Room 21
Jamie Tonello Room 19
4th grade teachers
Kate Rivara Room 22 Wendy Anthony Room 24
Jennifer Barak Room 23 Sarah Hirth Room 25
  Amanda  Carter  Room 30
5th grade teachers
Lauri DiMatteo Room 26 Maggie Hall Room 28
Rachel Haislip Room 27 Allison Neal Room 29
RESOURCE TEACHERS
Art Ashley Fullerton Rachel Crank
Library Debbie Teague Cathy Curfman – aide
Music Suzanne Jones
P.E. Judith Isbell Julianne Sponsler
E.S.L. Valerie Calhoun  Ronalynn Degree
Heidi Juan Kristin Carver – aide
Title I

 

Emily Underwood

Angie Moore

 Reading

Math

Pre-K program  Jessica George Perkins – aide
 
   Melinda Collier Ritchey – aide
Exceptional Education Cairn Jones Arielle Young Karan Crowe
Barbara Carr – aide
Kim Tuppince- aide
Mojica – aide Ciara Boyd  – aide
INTERVENTION Suzette Cavallo
Dale Miller
Stacey Robertson Robin Exton
Lisa Marks
PALS/2nd Helping Brenda Winston Greta Price
Gifted Teresa Atkinson
Speech Therapist Kira Jiral
Occupational Therapist Holly Charest
Physical Therapist Lori Perkins

Tracey Qureshi

Psychologist Elizabeth Bolt Social Worker  Ashley Waddell
PEDD Program Allison Strickland
Technology-ITRT David Clough Technology-TST  Keith Patterson
Henrico Resource Officer Officer Wilson
 Nurse  Karen Criswell
Cafeteria Staff Debbie Hudson– manager Lemoyne Jones Margaret Robinson
Katherine Andrews Betty Henderson Bonnie Coffey
Casey Allmond-Johnson
Crystal Ward
Custodial Staff Rock Eggleston – Head
Ebaid Remon Kyle Hill
Linda Steed
Maintenance Staff Dane Clarke Michael Washington Chris Biller
 HCPS email directory

Permanent link to this article: http://holladay.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/