Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

2022-2023 Holladay Faculty & Staff

 

ADMINISTRATION

Principal – Brooke Thompson
Associate Principal – Terry Larkin
Associate Principal – Megan Lindemann
Student Support Teacher – Breck Bland
Pre-School Coordinator – Schuyler Henry

SCHOOL COUNSELORS

Gabriella Powell and Laura Kuthy

OFFICE STAFF

Finance Secretary – Lisa Higgins
Registrar – Marina Hernandez
Clinic BSN, RN – Lee Ann Desai
Pre-K Clinic LPN- Jennie Guthrow
Family Advocate – Nidia Chajon-Herrera
Pre-K Family Advocate – Deanna Dismuke

 

Pre-Kindergarten  – (Early Learning Preschool)

DJ Roe
Marie VanDerveer
Shannon Cooke (IA)
Allison DeLand
Jennifer Donald
Rachel Currier (IA)
Gloria Holmes-Ellison (IA)
Elizabeth Bearer
Jackie Castro
Heather Ballos (IA)
Maureen Farlow
Nancy Hummel (IA)
Merry Norris
Jackie Rocha (IA)
Lynn Pickle
Sandra Salvador (IA)
Kathryn Chase
Amy Ehrhardt (IA)
Suzie Dillman
Brenda Gray (IA)
Meredith Hughes
Whitney Souza (IA)
Sherry Stolte
Erica Ellis (IA)
Sara Hanna
Beverly Doby (IA)
Deandra Fletcher (lead)
Margaret Savory (CSP)
Chrissy Gay (enrichment)

Kindergarten

Mayra Esparza-Ellingson (Dual Language)
Kerin Talbott
Aimee Connolly
McKenna Martin
Elizabeth Hartwell (Dual Language)
Kris Parker

First Grade

Jessica Barazoto (Dual Language)
Whitney Sokolowski
Brittany Milteer
Patricia Mejia (Dual Language)
Kylie Gibson

Second Grade

Dawn Johns
Stacey Edmonds
Annika Scopel
Katherine Walsh
David Reams

Third Grade

Jordan Adams
Tera Addair
Shelley Haley
Jaime Tonello
Julie Whittaker

Fourth Grade

Jennifer Barak
Marden Martin
Hannah Trala
Sarah Hinerman
McKenzie Davis

Fifth Grade

Lauri DiMatteo
Alison Filer-Neal
Sharon Middleton
Sonya Hall
Sydney Intolubbe Thomas

ESL

Cairn Perscky
Heidi Juan
Lisa Broccoli
Kristin Carver (I.A.)

Title 1

Maggie Sculthorpe
Allie Wertz
Jennifer Connell

Exceptional Education

Arlene Pawson
Rocio Robles
Ashley Christian (IA)
Madison Ferst
Mary Brown
Vicki Hakki (IA)

Resource Teachers

 Art: Erika Giles
 Library: Debbie Teague
Julie Lantz (OG)
Jennifer Hill
Jennifer Popenoe Cannell    (OG)
 Music: Suzanne Jones
 P.E.: Amy King
Marcela Hammer (IA

Support Services

 Speech: Rocio Robles
 OT: Holly Charest
 OT: Traci Qureshi
 Gifted: Taylor Allen
 Social Worker: Dana Sandler
 TST: Keith Patterson
 ILC:  David Clough
 Psychologist: Lisa Frederes
 PEDD: Allison Strickland

Intervention

Suzette Cavallo
Lisa Marks
Dale Miller
Stacey Robertson
Della Nobles

Cafeteria Staff

Debbie Hudson (Manager)
Beverly Spain
Katherine Andrew
Linda Hall
Mary Johnson
Tiffany Bishop
Kathy Purcell (Monitor)

Custodial Staff

Rock Eggleston (Head Custodian)
Karen Thompson
Ronnie Hood
Cody Beaver

Maintenance Staff

Dane Clarke
Michael Washington

Permanent Subs

Laxmi Chikkala
Sarah Bergh
Meredith Deles